Jun 11, 2011

Lagu Feveret Ujang9897

Lagu nyanyian Jessie J bertajuk Price Tag..pernah dengar?? tak pernah?? haish...kesian korang...hahaha~  nah sila wusha video ni...




Saja amek video adik Najwa Latif...sedap woo dia nyanyi...lagipun untuk memudahkan dak encem dodoi aku dengan lagu ni malam²...dia boleh tengok cording yang adik Najwa ni guna untuk mainkan musik lagu ni...jangan jeles uollssss! muahahahaha~  ^__^


Bukan apa...hari-hari aku duk dengar dak encem nyanyi part chorus yang ada cha-ching cha-ching, ba-bling ba-bling....asyik tu je lah yang dia duk ulang selalu...yang lain² tu dia buat lirik sendiri...letih aku dengar tau...nasib baik comel...hahahahaha *muntah pink*  so ni ai dah tepek video siap cording + lirik sekali...u jangan salah nyanyi tau lepas ni!! nanti ai mengigau malam² baru u tahu...pffttt~  *eh dosa tak main ugut² somi macam tu??* ngehh~



Lyrics::

[Intro:]
Ok
Coconut Man
Moonheads
And P.
You Ready.

[Verse 1:]
Seems like everybody's got a price,
I wonder how they sleep at night..
When the sale comes first,
And the truth comes second,
Just stop, for a minute and
Smile!
Why is everybody so serious?!
Acting so damn mysterious,
You got your shades on your eyes.
And your heels so high
That you can't even have a good time.

[Pre-Chorus:]
Everybody look to their left, (yeah!)
Everybody look to their right! (ha!)
Can you feel that? (yeah!)
We'll pay them with love tonight...

[Chorus:]
It's not about the money, money, money,
We don't need your money, money, money.
We just wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the price tag.
Ain't about the (ha!) cha-ching cha-ching.
Ain't about the (yeah!) ba-bling ba-bling,
Wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the price tag.

[Verse 2:]
(Listen, okay.)
We need to take it back in time,
When music made us all UNITE!
And it wasn't low blows, and video hoes,
Am I the only one gettin'... tired?
Why is everybody so obsessed?
Money can't buy us happiness.
Can we all slow down and enjoy right now?
Guaranteed we'll be feelin'
All right.

[Pre-Chorus:]
Everybody look to their left, (yeah!)
Everybody look to their right! (ha!)
Can you feel that, (yeah!)
We'll pay them with love tonight...

[Chorus:]
It's not about the money, money, money,
We don't need your money, money, money.
We just wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the price tag.
Ain't about the (ha!) cha-ching cha-ching.
Ain't about the (yeah!) ba-bling ba-bling,
Wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the price tag.

[B.o.B]
Yeah, yeah.
Well, keep the price tag,
And take the cash back.
Just give me six streams and a half stack,
And you can keep the cars,
Leave me the garage.
And all I..
Yes all I need are keys and guitars.
And guess what, in 30 seconds I'm leaving to Mars!
Yes, we leaving across these undefeatable odds,
It's like this man, you can't put a price on the life.
We do this for the love so we fight and sacrifice every night,
So we ain't gonna stumble and fall never.
Waiting to see, a sign of defeat uh, uh!
So we gonna keep everyone moving their feet,
So bring back the beat, and everybody sing,
It's not about...

[Chorus: x2]
It's not about the money, money, money,
We don't need your money, money, money.
We just wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the price tag.
Ain't about the (ha!) cha-ching cha-ching.
Ain't about the (yeah!) ba-bling ba-bling,
Wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the price tag.

It's not about the money, money, money,
We don't need your money, money, money.
We just wanna make the world dance!
Forget about the price tag.
Ain't about the (ha!) cha-ching cha-ching.
Ain't about the (yeah!) ba-bling ba-bling,
Wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the price tag.

[Jessie J -Outro]
Yeah yeah,
Oo-oooh.
Forget about the price tag.








p/s:: attend kenduri kat Pekan, Pahang  (^^,)

16 comments:

qasehraihan said...

wah memahami ni..hakhak..
sedap ke dore ujang tu yana??haha

nuruashia ♥ said...

mak aiii..bestnyee ade org dodoikan ahahha :) best kee suare ujang??? hahahaha

Rahmad said...

wah ujang dodoi yanag dengan lagu ni..
romantis dong..

label untuk entri ni yang best "suami"

Belog MTT said...

Pernah dengar tapi tak taw tajok lagu..HEHE :D

Wan Aishah Fariha said...

dgr la lagu nie versi maddi jane. best !!

halila Ibrahim said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
Ciklinn said...

hihih cute lagu ni

Cinoi said...

terngiang ngiang lagu ni d kepala

diana said...

nak tengok video ujang nyanyi pulak..:)

Myra Jay said...

Wahhh!! best jugak lagu nieh..

pest time dengaq..heheee

EZAN IDMA said...

best! sape kawen kat pekan sis ?

mas saari said...

amboi...sweetnya!
siap dodoi2 lagi..

Cik Zara said...

salam~

akak! zara pon minat lagu nih. siap download agy versi untuk karok. hahaha.. tapi suke yang versi maddy Jane. agy best dari penyanyi asal dye kak.:D

mynameismy said...

alololo so suweeetttt..;D

efa said...

aloalo so sweet kehkeh :)1st time dgr lagu ni adess cian sungguh eh uhuk,akak sampai tak lg hadiah yg km bagi tu?

cik pulau said...

woaaa. sweet nya si ujang tu yer..
ngeh3...

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Copyright to LIFE 101
Designed by UMIESUEstudio 2015